St. Giles CE Primary School

St. Giles Church of England (Aided) Primary School

Life at St. Giles CE Primary School Life at St. Giles CE Primary School Life at St. Giles CE Primary School Life at St. Giles CE Primary School Life at St. Giles CE Primary School Life at St. Giles CE Primary School Life at St. Giles CE Primary School Life at St. Giles CE Primary School

Our staff for 2021-22

Senior Leadership Team:

Headteacher: Matt Loader (Designated Safeguarding Lead, Teaching and Learning, CPD)

Deputy Headteacher: Jo Shackleton (Curriculum, English)

School Business Manager: Julie Adams

Sendco: Rachel Binney (Deputy DSL, Designated Teacher for LAC, Medical Conditions)

Teaching Staff:

Class 1 (YR) - Elaine Gamble (EYFS Lead)

Class 2 (YR) - Emily Przyborski (ECT - Early Careers Teacher)

Class 3 (Y1) - Kara Sams (Music, Design & Technology)

Class 4 (Y1/2) - Laura Midgley (Phonics, RSHE)

Class 5 (Y2) - Jo Shackleton/Rachel Binney (English, Reading / SEND)

Class 6 (Y3) - Abi Cross (Writing)

Class 7 (Y3) - Rebecca Wingfield (History, Art and Design)

Class 8 (Y4) - Annabel Brownfoot (Science, Pupil Premium)

Class 9 (Y4) - Emma Hitchcock (Geography, PE)

Class 10 (Y5) - Laura Parkes (Computing)

Class 11 (Y5/6) - Jessica Taylor (RE, Collective Worship, Educational Visits)

Class 12 (Y6) - Jane Piggott (Maths, MFL)

 

Higher Level Teaching Assistants:

Kate French

Davina Kirkland

Suzanne Lawson

Teaching Assistants:

Courtney Baker 

Liam Butterfield

Lisa Braiek

Sarah Deane

Tanzeela Faiz

Michelle Green

Helen Hardaker

Alex Harper

Stephanie Law

Mandy O'Regan

Jill Robertson

Jade St Clair

Karen Starsmore

Jacqui Thurlow

Kay Trevor

Nicole Walsh 

Louise Williams

Inclusion Mentor:

Rhea Hollis

 

Administrative Staff:

School Business Manager: Julie Adams

School Business Assistant: Sonia Simmonite

School Business Assistant: Kerrie Adams

Site Supervisor: Matt Ayrton

Breakfast/After School Clubs:

Rhea Hollis, Steph Law, Michelle Green, Julie Hudson, Helen Pinson 

Midday Supervisors:

Helen Pinson, Gloria Thorneloe, Terri Beard, Natalie Cattell, Lisa Braiek, Jo Jackson, Katie O'Rourke, Rebecca Hukin

Cleaning Staff:

Margaret Bradley, Tracy Wallis, Terri Beard, Toni Cattell

Kitchen Staff:

Lesley Staniforth, Zoe Emson, Kelly Short, Sarah Louise

Terms of use